Zorbug's Best Basha's

Retired!
#  
Player name
MA ST AG AV Skills M N i
n
t
c
m
p
T
D
c
a
s
m
v
p
S
P
P
value
1   Git
Orc Lineman
5 3 3 9 Block, Tackle     0 1 1 5 2 24 90 k
2                                
3   Spit
Orc Lineman
5 3 3 9 Block, Tackle     1 0 0 4 3 25 90 k
4   Who You Wanna Block
Orc Blitzer
6 3 3 9 Block, Mighty Blow, Piling On, Strip Ball     0 0 4 5 2 32 140 k
5   Nick
Orc Lineman
5 3 3 9 Block, Guard     0 0 3 4 1 22 100 k
6   I da Boss
Orc Blitzer
6 3 2 9 Block, Guard, Mighty Blow     0 0 3 2 3 28 120 k
7   Comes Da Boom
Black Orc Blocker
4 4 2 9 Dodge, Block     0 0 1 4 2 21 130 k
8   Green hand scoot
Orc Thrower
5 2 3 7 Sure Hands, Pass, Strong Arm, Accurate, Dodge, Block, Kick-off Return     1 33 1 2 7 77 190 k
9   Gruff n Tuff
Orc Blitzer
7 3 3 9 Block, Mighty Blow, Tackle, Guard, +MA, Piling On     0 0 13 13 5 90 190 k
10   Da Real Stuff
Orc Blitzer
6 3 2 9 Block, Mighty Blow, Guard, Tackle, Frenzy     0 0 7 15 2 61 160 k
11   Da Wall
Black Orc Blocker
4 4 1 9 Block, Guard     0 0 0 4 3 23 120 k
12   Da Big One
Troll
4 5 1 9 Loner, Mighty Blow, Regeneration, Always Hungry, Really Stupid, Throw Team-Mate, Guard, Block, Stand Firm     0 0 0 11 2 32 180 k
13   Za Flat Press
Black Orc Blocker
4 4 2 9       0 0 0 0 0 0 80 k
14                                
15                                
16                                
 
Team Name: Zorbug's Best Basha's Team Re-rolls: 3
Race: Orc Fan Factor: 9
Coach: Pappa P Ass. Coaches: 2
Team Value: 1,950,000  Cheerleaders: 2
Treasury: 170 000 gp Apothecary: yes


former players

print roster

team info

played matches



go to previous page
2519 Flatland Cup Champions
 
Silver - 2nd Place
 
Bronze - 3rd Place
 
2520 Cripple Cup Mini Tournament
 

 
Latest bulletins:
Middenheim Angels
Middenhiem Angels Aim at All
Green Crush
Thanks Everyone
I wanted to thank all the ...
Geldheim Golems
Golems Now Dust
The final bell tolled and ...
Fleurettes
Coach Webby returns to the sidelines
Latest matches:
/20 Cripple Cup, Finals
  1    Fellowship of Pain
  0    Green Crush
/20 Cripple Cup, Semi-Finals
  1    New Orc Greenskins
  2    Fellowship of Pain
/20 Cripple Cup, Semi-Finals
  0    Geldheim Golems
  1    Green Crush
/20 Cripple Cup, Round 2- Elimination Round
  1    Fleurettes
  2    New Orc Greenskins
/20 Cripple Cup, Round 2- Elimination Round
  2    Geldheim Golems
  1    Kibble Gibble'z G...
/20 Cripple Cup, Round 2- Elimination Round
  1    Dancing Dragons (...
  2    Green Crush
/20 Cripple Cup, Round 2- Elimination Round
  2    Fellowship of Pain
  0    Ruff Riderz
/20 Cripple Cup, First Round
  1    Dancing Dragons (...
  2    New Orc Greenskins
 
Some names and images are ® reg. trademarks of Games Workshop    |    code based on Aros Blood Bowl League