Score for '14 FlatlandCup

Final Result
Matches
Top Charts

Four Late Season Games Needed for Legitimacy to the Throne
Team Race
& Coach
won
tied
lost
points TD score Cas score
(kills)
 
Pitch Privateers Lizardmen
Boone Baboon
12
75%
 
3
19%
 
1
6%
55 33 - 10 42 - 36
(11-6)
 
Brimztone Zlay'erz Chaos Dwarf
Da Big Green ´Un
9
47%
 
3
16%
 
7
37%
49 26 - 18 55 - 16
(8-1)
 
Redwood Dodgers Wood Elf
Webby Leafblower
11
79%
 
1
7%
 
2
14%
48 31 - 13 19 - 33
(4-7)
 
The Walkers Shambling Undead
Jonny Slammer
8
47%
 
5
29%
 
4
24%
46 29 - 22 51 - 43
(11-10)
 
The Mighty Marvels Human
The Ancient One
8
47%
 
3
18%
 
6
35%
44 27 - 25 29 - 31
(3-8)
 
Misty Mountain Revengers Dwarf
Charles Xavier
5
22%
 
6
26%
 
12
52%
44 19 - 34 62 - 36
(7-5)
 
da Rottin' Eye Raiderz Goblin
Lord Bulworth the Unnatural
3
18%
 
3
18%
 
11
65%
29 12 - 31 32 - 85
(10-16)
 
The Turunga Meeple Leafs Human
Yhorin Skraelingsmasher
3
21%
 
2
14%
 
9
64%
25 12 - 25 41 - 35
(8-6)
 
Orange Bronco Crushers Human
Mad Dog Madden
1
7%
 
3
21%
 
10
71%
20 8 - 30 20 - 28
(3-2)
 
Slammin' Salmons Human
Skip Wolfbane
3
38%
 
2
25%
 
3
38%
19 11 - 8 11 - 17
(2-5)
 
Zorbug's Best Basha's Orc
Pappa P
4
67%
 
0
0%
 
2
33%
18 10 - 7 15 - 11
(5-3)
 
MenzoberanzanShadowblades Dark Elf
Zaknafein the Weapons Master
3
50%
 
0
0%
 
3
50%
15 14 - 8 9 - 19
(4-6)
 
Sons of Woden Norse
Woden´s Chief
1
20%
 
3
60%
 
1
20%
11 5 - 6 15 - 11
(2-3)
 
Bye Round (for play-offs) / Regina Citizens Halfling
bye round (for play-offs only)
0
0%
 
0
0%
 
0
0%
0 0 - 0 0 - 0
(0-0)
 



go to previous page
2519 Flatland Cup Champions
 
Silver - 2nd Place
 
Bronze - 3rd Place
 
2520 Cripple Cup Mini Tournament
 

 
Latest bulletins:
Middenheim Angels
Middenhiem Angels Aim at All
Green Crush
Thanks Everyone
I wanted to thank all the ...
Geldheim Golems
Golems Now Dust
The final bell tolled and ...
Fleurettes
Coach Webby returns to the sidelines
Latest matches:
/20 Cripple Cup, Finals
  1    Fellowship of Pain
  0    Green Crush
/20 Cripple Cup, Semi-Finals
  1    New Orc Greenskins
  2    Fellowship of Pain
/20 Cripple Cup, Semi-Finals
  0    Geldheim Golems
  1    Green Crush
/20 Cripple Cup, Round 2- Elimination Round
  1    Fleurettes
  2    New Orc Greenskins
/20 Cripple Cup, Round 2- Elimination Round
  2    Geldheim Golems
  1    Kibble Gibble'z G...
/20 Cripple Cup, Round 2- Elimination Round
  1    Dancing Dragons (...
  2    Green Crush
/20 Cripple Cup, Round 2- Elimination Round
  2    Fellowship of Pain
  0    Ruff Riderz
/20 Cripple Cup, First Round
  1    Dancing Dragons (...
  2    New Orc Greenskins
 
Some names and images are ® reg. trademarks of Games Workshop    |    code based on Aros Blood Bowl League