Result of '15 FlatlandCup

Score Board
Matches
Top Charts

  Team trophy    Winner Race
& coach
  Championship   Pitch Privateers  Lizardmen
Boone Baboon
  2nd place   The Walkers  Shambling Undead
Jonny Slammer
  3rd place   Redwood Dodgers  Wood Elf
Webby Leafblower
  Spike!   Wascana Wastelanders Division  Wascana
Da Big Green ŽUn
  Wooden Spoon   The Eye  Orc
Lord Smazmac
  Most Dangerous Team   The Walkers  Shambling Undead
Jonny Slammer
  Fair Play Team   MenzoberanzanShadowblades  Dark Elf
Zaknafein the Weapons Master
 
  Player prize    Winner Type
& team
  Top Scorer     Brock Hall of FameBounty (150000 gp) Human Catcher
The Mighty Marvels
  Top Cruncha     Mowe 'Zee  Ogre
Berta'z 'Ballet' Beyb'z
  Top Cruncha     Violent Victor  Saurus Blocker
Pitch Privateers
  Top Killa     Rash-a-ghoul Hall of FameBounty (160000 gp) Mummy
The Walkers
  Hall of Fame     Rash-a-ghoul Hall of FameBounty (160000 gp) Mummy
The Walkers
  Hall of Fame     Brock Hall of FameBounty (150000 gp) Human Catcher
The Mighty Marvels
  Season MVP     Zezal Torlyl Bounty (70000 gp) Witch Elf
MenzoberanzanShadowblades
  Top Thrower     Johnny E Bounty (30000 gp) Human Thrower
Orange Bronco Crushers
 


go to previous page
2519 Flatland Cup Champions
 
Silver - 2nd Place
 
Bronze - 3rd Place
 
2520 Cripple Cup Mini Tournament
 

 
Latest bulletins:
Middenheim Angels
Middenhiem Angels Aim at All
Green Crush
Thanks Everyone
I wanted to thank all the ...
Geldheim Golems
Golems Now Dust
The final bell tolled and ...
Fleurettes
Coach Webby returns to the sidelines
Latest matches:
/20 Cripple Cup, Finals
  1    Fellowship of Pain
  0    Green Crush
/20 Cripple Cup, Semi-Finals
  1    New Orc Greenskins
  2    Fellowship of Pain
/20 Cripple Cup, Semi-Finals
  0    Geldheim Golems
  1    Green Crush
/20 Cripple Cup, Round 2- Elimination Round
  1    Fleurettes
  2    New Orc Greenskins
/20 Cripple Cup, Round 2- Elimination Round
  2    Geldheim Golems
  1    Kibble Gibble'z G...
/20 Cripple Cup, Round 2- Elimination Round
  1    Dancing Dragons (...
  2    Green Crush
/20 Cripple Cup, Round 2- Elimination Round
  2    Fellowship of Pain
  0    Ruff Riderz
/20 Cripple Cup, First Round
  1    Dancing Dragons (...
  2    New Orc Greenskins
 
Some names and images are ® reg. trademarks of Games Workshop    |    code based on Aros Blood Bowl League